1998 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
$10,995
Vehicle Details
Chevrolet
Monte Carlo
1998
77,385 miles
Coupe
Red
FWD
Gasoline
3.8L V6
Excellent
Description
1998 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Z34 coupe! This sweet ride is as close to showroom new as you will ever find. It is sporting only 77,385 original miles on it. A previous owner had the car for over 18 years!!!.
It was last purchased just a few months ago and the purchaser passed away just a few weeks after the purchase. We purchased it from his estate. This is a 6 cylinder is fully loaded with sunroof and power everything plus all leather interior! I do not believe there is a nicer and more beautiful Torch Red Monte Carlo in existence.
Please Note The Following **Vehicle Location is at our clients home and Not In Cadillac, Michigan. **We do have a showroom with about 25 cars that is by appointment only **Please Call First and talk to one of our reps at 231-468-2809 EXT 1 **
Chevrolet Monte Carlo Market Overview
Based on 49 Chevrolet Monte Carlo listings currently on ClassicCarsArena.com
What is this car worth?
Check sold prices for the 1998 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
How Does It Compare?
Head-to-head matchups for the Chevrolet Monte Carlo:
Browse all comparisons →1998 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Contact Seller
Listed by dealer
Nationwide consignment dealer
Classic Car Deals lists vehicles from owners across the country. The vehicle is at the owner's home — not at the dealer's address. Contact the dealer to confirm the vehicle's actual location before traveling.
Buying safely?
Read our scam-avoidance tips before paying →
Listing Actions
Browse by Era
1990s Classics for SaleAll 1998 Classics
Browse all 1998 Cars for SaleModel History
How the Chevrolet Monte Carlo evolved (1970–1988) — 4 generations.
📈 View Full EvolutionGet classic car alerts
Latest arrivals, newest deals, and discount coupons — straight to your inbox.
Selling your classic car?
Reach millions of classic car enthusiasts on the largest US classics marketplace.
Sell Your Car →Similar Listings
Contact Seller
Call this seller?
You're about to call Classic Car Deals about the 1998 Chevrolet Monte Carlo.
+1 (231) 468-2809
Report this Ad
Help us keep the marketplace clean. Our moderation team reviews every report within 24 hours.