G

Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio

New Braunfels, Texas showroom of Gateway Classic Cars between San Antonio and Austin; consignment classic cars and trucks.

Part of Gateway Classic Cars New Braunfels, Texas Est. 1999 Consignment dealer
Yes
Sells on consignment
27+
Years in business
Is this your dealership?
List your inventory on Classic Cars Arena free for 3 months. We set up the import for you.
List your inventory free

About Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio

Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio/Austin is in New Braunfels, on Holcan Drive, between the two cities and, by the company's description, less than an hour from both San Antonio International Airport and downtown Austin. It is Gateway's third Texas showroom, after Houston and Dallas/Fort Worth, and the company gives the indoor, climate-controlled building as 42,000 square feet. The cars are consignments from private owners. For buyers the practical points are that deposits are non-refundable, purchases must be arranged by phone rather than by email, and a car is released for shipment only after payment and identity have been verified. Trades are accepted if they meet Gateway's standards. The showroom is open Monday through Saturday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Specialties

Consignment classic and collector cars Muscle cars Hot rods and restomods Classic trucks Exotics and late-model collectibles

Services

  • Consignment

Classic cars for sale near Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio

Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio doesn't list cars on Classic Cars Arena yet. Here are classic cars for sale near them in Texas.

Other classic car dealers in Texas

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio located? +

Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio is located at 679 Holcan Dr, Suite 105, New Braunfels, Texas 78130.

Does Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio sell cars on consignment? +

Yes. Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio sells classic cars on consignment. Contact them directly for current terms.

How do I contact Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio? +

Call (830) 376-2154 or visit their website, or use the contact button on any of their listings.

Classic Cars Arena is not affiliated with Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio. This profile was compiled by Classic Cars Arena from publicly available information. Are you Gateway Classic Cars of San Antonio? Suggest an edit.